Valheim – Food Guide (Healing, Health, Stamina, Duration)

A guide listing the food values.

List of Food

FoodHealthHealingStaminaDurationStack size
Raspberries1012060050
Mushroom1512060050
Blueberries1512060050
Carrot1511560050
Cloudberries1512580050
Honey2052030050
Yellow mushroom2012060050
Carrot soup20260150010
Queens jam30240120010
Grilled neck tail35220100020
Cooked meat40230120020
Bread40270180020
Cooked fish45225120020
Turnip stew50250160010
Sausages60340160010
Fish wraps60490240010
Cooked serpent meat70340200050
Cooked lox meat70340200020
Serpent stew80480240010
Lox meat pie80480240010
Blood pudding90450240010

Best Meadows-Level Food

  1. Cooked meat
  2. Grilled neck tail
  3. Honey

These combined foods will provide:

  • +95 hp
  • +70 stamina
  • 9 hp/tick healing

Best Black Forest-Level Food

  1. Serpent Stew / Cooked serpent meat (overkill but technically obtainable this early)
  2. Cooked fish
  3. Cooked meat
  4. Carrot soup
  5. Queens jam
  6. Grilled neck tail

The top 3 combined foods will provide:

  • +195 hp
  • +145 stamina
  • 9 hp/tick healing

Best Swamp / Mountain-Level Food

  1. Serpent Stew / Cooked serpent meat (overkill but technically obtainable this early)
  2. Sausages
  3. Turnip stew
  4. Cooked fish
  5. Cooked meat

The top 3 combined foods will provide:

  • +210 hp
  • +160 stamina
  • 10 hp/tick healing

Best Plains-Level Food

  1. Lox meat pie
  2. Serpent stew
  3. Blood pudding / Fish wraps

The top 3 combined foods (with Blood pudding) will provide:

  • +250 hp
  • +210 stamina
  • 12 hp/tick healing

The top 3 combined foods (with Fish wraps) will provide:

  • +220 hp
  • +250 stamina
  • 12 hp/tick healing

Recommended for You


Originally posted by Martin


Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*